API Access Settings
Kerry Madsen
Home
Bio
News
Schedule/Results
Photos
Videos
Sponsors
Contact
Merch
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
12
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
7
Latest Results
4/18/2021
Bedford Speedway
13th
Schedule Results
9/24/2016 at Eldora Speedway - Rossburg, OH
410 Sprints - Non-Winged:
USAC National Sprint Cars
Silver Crown:
USAC Silver Crown
410 Sprints - Winged:
All Star Circuit of Champions
360 Sprints - Non-Winged
Kerry Madsen
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
12
10th
Heat 2
2
3rd
Qualifying 1
Time: 14.572
-
13th
410 Sprints - Non-Winged
A Feature 1
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
-
Justin Grant
Ione, CA
17
2
-
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
5
3
-
Brady Bacon
Broken Arrow, OK
69
4
-
Dave Darland
Lincoln, IN
11
5
-
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
23C
6
-
Dallas Hewitt
Troy, OH
18X
7
-
Chase Stockon
Fort Branch, IN
32
8
-
Matt Westfall
Pleasant Hill, OH
33M
9
-
Joshua Hodges
Tijeras, NM
74X
10
-
Nick Bilbee
Martinsville, IN
17B
11
-
Brandon Whited
Richmond, IN
15
12
-
Kevin Thomas Jr
Cullman, AL
1
13
-
Bret Mellenberndt
Sioux Falls, SD
97
14
-
Jarett Andretti
Mooresville, NC
18
15
-
Isaac Chapple
Willow Branch, IN
52
16
-
Thomas Meseraull
San Jose, CA
9X
17
-
Jerry Coons Jr
Tucson, AZ
20N
18
-
Matt Goodnight
Winchester, IN
39
19
-
Carson Short
Marion, IL
21
20
-
Aaron Farney
Brookston, IN
17GP
21
-
Chad Boespflug
Lebanon, IN
98E
22
-
Kody Swanson
Kingsburg, CA
63
23
-
Scotty Weir
Marion, IN
22S
24
-
Landon Simon
Indianapolis, IN
24
25
-
C.J. Leary
Greenfield, IN
30
B Feature 1
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
-
Chase Stockon
Fort Branch, IN
32
2
-
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
23C
3
-
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
5
4
-
Chad Boespflug
Lebanon, IN
98E
5
-
Bret Mellenberndt
Sioux Falls, SD
97
6
-
Jarett Andretti
Mooresville, NC
18
7
-
Jerry Coons Jr
Tucson, AZ
20N
8
-
Nick Bilbee
Martinsville, IN
17B
9
-
Shane Cottle
Kansas, IL
57
10
-
Carson Short
Marion, IL
21
11
-
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
320
12
-
Luke Hall
Ludlow Falls, OH
9N
13
-
Logan Hupp
Columbus, IN
7X
14
-
Drew Rader
Findlay, OH
74
15
-
Joe Bares
Traverse City, MI
19
16
-
Jake Blackhurst
Hanna City, IL
37
17
-
Travis Hery
Pigua, OH
21H
18
-
Tim Creech III
Indianapolis, IN
2C
19
-
Kyle Wissmiller
Saybrook, IL
1W
20
-
Lee Underwood
Troy, OH
24L
21
-
Dustin Ingle
Lima, OH
2DI
22
-
Tony DiMattia
Malvern, PA
50
Heat 1
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
-
Kody Swanson
Kingsburg, CA
63
2
-
Landon Simon
Indianapolis, IN
24
3
-
Kevin Thomas Jr
Cullman, AL
1
4
-
Matt Westfall
Pleasant Hill, OH
33M
5
-
Chad Boespflug
Lebanon, IN
98E
6
-
Chase Stockon
Fort Branch, IN
32
7
-
Carson Short
Marion, IL
21
8
-
Tony DiMattia
Malvern, PA
50
9
-
Jake Blackhurst
Hanna City, IL
37
10
-
Lee Underwood
Troy, OH
24L
Heat 2
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
-
Aaron Farney
Brookston, IN
17GP
2
-
Brady Bacon
Broken Arrow, OK
69
3
-
Dave Darland
Lincoln, IN
11
4
-
Brandon Whited
Richmond, IN
15
5
-
Nick Bilbee
Martinsville, IN
17B
6
-
Jerry Coons Jr
Tucson, AZ
20N
7
-
Jarett Andretti
Mooresville, NC
18
8
-
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
320
9
-
Kyle Wissmiller
Saybrook, IL
1W
10
-
Drew Rader
Findlay, OH
74
Heat 3
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
-
Matt Goodnight
Winchester, IN
39
2
-
Joshua Hodges
Tijeras, NM
74X
3
-
Justin Grant
Ione, CA
17
4
-
Thomas Meseraull
San Jose, CA
9X
5
-
Shane Cottle
Kansas, IL
57
6
-
Travis Hery
Pigua, OH
21H
7
-
Logan Hupp
Columbus, IN
7X
8
-
Corey Smith
Kokomo, IN
66S
9
-
Dustin Ingle
Lima, OH
2DI
10
-
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
5
Heat 4
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
-
C.J. Leary
Greenfield, IN
30
2
-
Isaac Chapple
Willow Branch, IN
52
3
-
Scotty Weir
Marion, IN
22S
4
-
Dallas Hewitt
Troy, OH
18X
5
-
Bret Mellenberndt
Sioux Falls, SD
97
6
-
Luke Hall
Ludlow Falls, OH
9N
7
-
Joe Bares
Traverse City, MI
19
8
-
Tim Creech III
Indianapolis, IN
2C
9
-
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
23C
Silver Crown
A Feature 1
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
-
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
98
2
-
Justin Grant
Ione, CA
8
3
-
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
99
4
-
Brady Bacon
Broken Arrow, OK
48
5
-
Kody Swanson
Kingsburg, CA
63
6
-
Jeff Swindell
Bartlett, TN
21
7
-
Dave Darland
Lincoln, IN
17
8
-
Jerry Coons Jr
Tucson, AZ
20
9
-
Shane Cottle
Kansas, IL
81
10
-
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
66
410 Sprints - Winged
All Star Circuit of Champions
A Feature 1
30 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
2
4
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
3
2
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
4
8
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
5
5
Brady Bacon
Broken Arrow, OK
99
6
6
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
35
7
15
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
8
16
Caleb Armstrong
New Castle, IN
7C
9
21
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
33M
10
12
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
17W
11
13
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
70
12
10
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
23C
13
14
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
20N
14
24
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
15
23
Cole Duncan
Circleville, OH
9X
16
17
D.J. Foos
Fremont, OH
23
17
25
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
18
9
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
19
1
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
20
7
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
21
20
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
22
19
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
23
11
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
24
18
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
25
22
Dane Lorenc
Lancaster, NY
OO
B Feature 1
12 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
5
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
33M
2
3
Dane Lorenc
Lancaster, NY
OO
3
2
Cole Duncan
Circleville, OH
9X
4
6
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
5
8
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71M
6
11
Ben Schmidt
59
7
7
Adam Cruea
Troy, OH
83
8
10
Joe Swanson
Etna Green, IN
7J
9
9
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
10
15
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
11
14
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
12
16
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
6
13
4
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
14
1
Shawn Dancer
Delphos, OH
49D
15
13
Jay Steinebach
Hudsonville, MI
10S
16
12
Chase Ridenour
Perry, MI
11R
17
17
Chad Blonde
Litchfield, MI
5B
Dash 1
6 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
2
1
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
3
5
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
4
2
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
5
6
Brady Bacon
Broken Arrow, OK
99
6
4
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
35
7
8
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
8
7
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
Heat 1
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
35
2
3
Brady Bacon
Broken Arrow, OK
99
3
4
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
4
1
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
20N
5
5
D.J. Foos
Fremont, OH
23
6
6
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
7
7
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
8
8
Joe Swanson
Etna Green, IN
7J
9
10
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
6
10
9
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
Heat 2
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
23C
2
3
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
3
2
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
17W
4
4
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
5
5
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
6
6
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
33M
7
7
Ben Schmidt
59
8
8
Chase Ridenour
Perry, MI
11R
Heat 3
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
2
3
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
3
4
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
4
1
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
5
5
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
6
8
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71M
7
9
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
8
7
Dane Lorenc
Lancaster, NY
OO
9
6
Shawn Dancer
Delphos, OH
49D
Heat 4
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
2
4
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
3
3
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
70
4
5
Caleb Armstrong
New Castle, IN
7C
5
2
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
6
6
Cole Duncan
Circleville, OH
9X
7
7
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
8
8
Adam Cruea
Troy, OH
83
9
9
Jay Steinebach
Hudsonville, MI
10S
Qualifying 1
2 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
-
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
14.158
2
-
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
14.243
3
-
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
14.258
4
-
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
70
14.259
5
-
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
14.281
6
-
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
14.339
7
-
Brady Bacon
Broken Arrow, OK
99
14.387
8
-
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
14.396
9
-
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
14.500
10
-
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
35
14.548
11
-
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
14.549
12
-
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
14.565
13
-
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
17W
14.572
14
-
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
14.602
15
-
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
20N
14.649
16
-
D.J. Foos
Fremont, OH
23
14.691
17
-
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
14.739
18
-
Caleb Armstrong
New Castle, IN
7C
14.740
19
-
Shawn Dancer
Delphos, OH
49D
14.755
20
-
Cole Duncan
Circleville, OH
9X
14.782
21
-
Dane Lorenc
Lancaster, NY
OO
14.817
22
-
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
23C
14.835
23
-
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
14.885
24
-
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
14.890
25
-
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
33M
14.932
26
-
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
14.976
27
-
Adam Cruea
Troy, OH
83
15.022
28
-
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71M
15.109
29
-
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
15.127
30
-
Joe Swanson
Etna Green, IN
7J
15.140
31
-
Ben Schmidt
59
15.167
32
-
Chase Ridenour
Perry, MI
11R
15.288
33
-
Jay Steinebach
Hudsonville, MI
10S
15.314
34
-
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
15.321
35
-
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
15.611
36
-
Bill Rose
Plainfield, IN
6
15.649
37
-
Chad Blonde
Litchfield, MI
5B
15.693
Click here for printable results.
Facebook
krikkemotorsport
Sponsors
Twitter
Tweets by https://twitter.com/kmr29
Refresh
Close