Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races1017
  • Wins71
  • Top 5340
  • Top 10612

Schedule Results

7/9/2016 at Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, WI

360 Sprints - Non-Winged: Traditional Sprint Car Series
410 Sprints - Winged: World of Outlaws
360 Sprints - Winged

Kerry Madsen

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 11811th
Heat 346th
Qualifying 1Time: 11.929-12th

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

25 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
29Rob Caho JrRush City, MN78
31Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
414zzzAnna zzzHippeAlbertville, MN16
57zzzJames zzzGiossiNew Richmond, WI11
611Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN6
716Scott BrandtAndover, MN7B
810Bryan RoachWelch, MN99
917Jason SchillCenturia, WI22
1013Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
1115Jori HughesRedondo Beach, CA21J
123Brian VanMeverenWoodbury, MN24
1319Mike WaltersLake Elmo, MN27
1420Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
1518Kyle WehkingAlbertville, MN12W
1621Denny StordahlCenturia, WI34
1722Tony KloseMayer, MN90
18 (DNF)6Ty SampairSomerset, WIN1
19 (DNF)23Kyle FinneganNew Richmond, WI00
20 (DNF)8Jimmy KoubaByron, MN2K
21 (DNF)2Rick KobsDeer Park, WI81
22 (DNF)5Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
23 (DNF)12Blake AndersonElk Mound, WI12X

Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
21Jimmy KoubaByron, MN2K
35Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
46Bryan RoachWelch, MN99
57Blake AndersonElk Mound, WI12X
63Scott BrandtAndover, MN7B
74Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
88Tony KloseMayer, MN90

Heat 2

10 lapsPresented by Track Rat Photos
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Rick KobsDeer Park, WI81
22zzzJames zzzGiossiNew Richmond, WI11
35Ty SampairSomerset, WIN1
44zzzAnna zzzHippeAlbertville, MN16
56Jori HughesRedondo Beach, CA21J
61Jason SchillCenturia, WI22
7 (DNF)7Kyle FinneganNew Richmond, WI00

Heat 3

10 lapsPresented by Hoosier Racing Tire
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
23Brian VanMeverenWoodbury, MN24
34Rob Caho JrRush City, MN78
45Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN6
57Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
61Kyle WehkingAlbertville, MN12W
76Mike WaltersLake Elmo, MN27
88Denny StordahlCenturia, WI34

410 Sprints - Winged

World of Outlaws

A Feature 1

35 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
23David GravelWatertown, CT5
39Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK9
45Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
54Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
68Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
76Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA24
815Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN83
920Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OHW20
1012Shane StewartBixby, OK2
1118Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA29
1221Paul McMahanNashville, TN7
137Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
1410Brian BrownHigginsville, MO21
1514Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
162Willie CroftColfax, CA26
1713Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X
1816Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
1919Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
2022Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN16
2123Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19
2217Clyde KnippCalifornia, MO13
2324Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G
2411Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64

Last Chance Showdown

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
24Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OHW20
33Paul McMahanNashville, TN7
42Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN16
56Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19
65Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G
79Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29L
88Rob Caho JrRush City, MN
97Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9Z

Dash 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
22Willie CroftColfax, CA26
33David GravelWatertown, CT5
46Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
54Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
65Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA24

Heat 1

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
22David GravelWatertown, CT5
33Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
46Brian BrownHigginsville, MO21
54Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X
65Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
77Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OHW20
88Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G
99Rob Caho JrRush City, MN

Heat 2

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA24
24Willie CroftColfax, CA26
37Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
46Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
53Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
69Clyde KnippCalifornia, MO13
75Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN16
82Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
98Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
22Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
33Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK9
46Shane StewartBixby, OK2
57Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN83
64Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA29
75Paul McMahanNashville, TN7
89Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29L
98Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9Z

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA4911.581
2-Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA2411.671
3-Jason JohnsonEunice, LA4111.684
4-David GravelWatertown, CT511.719
5-Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A11.756
6-Donny SchatzFargo, ND1511.797
7-Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K11.813
8-Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B11.866
9-Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK911.868
10-Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X11.869
11-Willie CroftColfax, CA2611.885
12-Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2911.929
13-Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S11.937
14-Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN1611.941
15-Paul McMahanNashville, TN711.957
16-Brian BrownHigginsville, MO2111.962
17-Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI6411.985
18-Shane StewartBixby, OK212.013
19-Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OHW2012.024
20-Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S12.024
21-Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN8312.073
22-Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G12.084
23-Paige PolyakTiffin, OH1912.174
24-Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9Z12.268
25-Rob Caho JrRush City, MN12.392
26-Clyde KnippCalifornia, MO1312.627
27-Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29L13.134

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

20 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
21Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
34Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
48Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN34DD
510Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
65Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
711Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
812Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
913Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
1014Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
11 (DNF)9Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M
12 (DNF)3Ryan BowersNowthen, MN2
13 (DNF)7Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
14 (DNF)6Cam SchaferLittle Canada, MN5C
15 (DNF)15Roger McVittySomerset, WI7M
DNS-Cody HahnOak Grove, MN34
DNS-Roger McVittySomerset, WI74
DNS-Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9

Challenge Race 1

8 lapsPresented by Hoosier Racing Tire
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ryan BowersNowthen, MN2
22Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
36Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
41Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M
55Cam SchaferLittle Canada, MN5C
63Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
77Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
DNS-Roger McVittySomerset, WI7M
DNS-Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9

Challenge Race 2

8 lapsPresented by Hoosier Racing Tire
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN34DD
24Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
35Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
46Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
52Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
67Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
78Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
8 (DNF)3Cody HahnOak Grove, MN34
DNS-Roger McVittySomerset, WI74

Heat 1

9 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
25Cam SchaferLittle Canada, MN5C
37Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
43Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
52Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
66Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M
74Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
88Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
9 (DNF)9Roger McVittySomerset, WI7M

Heat 2

9 lapsPresented by Track Rat Photos
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
24Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
32Ryan BowersNowthen, MN2
45Cody HahnOak Grove, MN34
57Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
66Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN34DD
71Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
8 (DNF)8Roger McVittySomerset, WI74
DNS-Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9

Sponsors

AGCO
MPI
Maxim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Killer Crossbows
Jackson Motorplex
Blackbeard
Morrison Racing Engines
P1 Advanced Racewear
American Racing