API Access Settings
Kerry Madsen
Home
Bio
News
Schedule/Results
Photos
Videos
Sponsors
Contact
Merch
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
12
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
7
Latest Results
4/18/2021
Bedford Speedway
13th
Schedule Results
2/16/2017 at Volusia Speedway Park - De Leon Springs, FL
410 Sprints - Winged:
All Star Circuit of Champions
Kerry Madsen
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
7
6th
Dash 1
2
3rd
Heat 3
1
1st
Qualifying 1
Time: 13.558
17
13th
410 Sprints - Winged
All Star Circuit of Champions
A Feature 1
30 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
5
2
1
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
3
3
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
4
5
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
5
8
Caleb Armstrong
New Castle, IN
7C
6
7
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
7
4
Christopher Bell
Norman, OK
14
8
17
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
9
12
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
4
10
9
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
11
13
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
12
14
Greg Hodnett
Spring Grove, PA
27
13
20
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19
14
11
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
15
15
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13JT
16
-
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
17S
17
10
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
59H
18
-
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
19
-
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
17
20
-
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
21
6
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
22
16
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
13D
23
18
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2
24
19
Steve Buckwalter
Royersford, PA
17B
B Feature 1
12 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
17S
2
2
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
3
3
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
17
4
6
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
5
7
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7W
6
5
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
7
10
John Garvin Jr
Sarver, PA
51
8
9
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13
9
11
Brent Matus
Wampum, PA
33
10
4
Ryan Smith
Kunkletown, PA
59
11
8
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
12
12
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1Z
13
13
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
Dash 1
4 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Caleb Armstrong
New Castle, IN
7C
2
5
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
3
2
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
4
4
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
5
3
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
Dash 2
4 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
5
2
2
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
3
4
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
4
3
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
59H
5
5
Christopher Bell
Norman, OK
14
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
2
2
Christopher Bell
Norman, OK
14
3
3
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
4
4
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
5
5
6
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2
6
5
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
17S
7
7
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7W
8
8
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Caleb Armstrong
New Castle, IN
7C
2
4
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
3
2
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
4
4
3
Greg Hodnett
Spring Grove, PA
27
5
5
Steve Buckwalter
Royersford, PA
17B
6
7
John Garvin Jr
Sarver, PA
51
7
6
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
2
2
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
3
4
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
4
3
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13JT
5
8
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19
6
7
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
7
6
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
17
8
5
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
Heat 4
8 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
59H
2
2
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
3
3
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
4
6
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
13D
5
4
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
6
7
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
7
5
Ryan Smith
Kunkletown, PA
59
8
8
Brent Matus
Wampum, PA
33
Qualifying 1
2 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
27
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
13.271
2
9
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
5
13.311
3
30
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
13.317
4
4
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
13.357
5
24
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
13.415
6
33
Christopher Bell
Norman, OK
14
13.420
7
13
Greg Hodnett
Spring Grove, PA
27
13.475
8
14
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
13.479
9
7
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13JT
13.497
10
32
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
13.513
11
26
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
17S
13.528
12
29
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2
13.554
13
17
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
13.558
14
21
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
4
13.599
15
15
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
13.607
16
11
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
17
13.612
17
1
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
13.617
18
2
Caleb Armstrong
New Castle, IN
7C
13.622
19
25
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
13.703
20
12
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
59H
13.741
21
28
Ryan Smith
Kunkletown, PA
59
13.770
22
6
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
13D
13.783
23
10
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
13.790
24
5
Steve Buckwalter
Royersford, PA
17B
13.800
25
16
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
13.818
26
18
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19
13.846
27
23
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7W
13.907
28
31
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
14.129
29
19
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13
14.298
30
8
John Garvin Jr
Sarver, PA
51
14.354
31
20
Brent Matus
Wampum, PA
33
14.651
32
3
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1Z
99.260
33
22
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
99.990
Click here for printable results.
Facebook
krikkemotorsport
Sponsors
Twitter
Tweets by https://twitter.com/kmr29
Refresh
Close