API Access Settings
Kerry Madsen
Home
Bio
News
Schedule/Results
Photos
Videos
Sponsors
Contact
Merch
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
12
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
7
Latest Results
4/18/2021
Bedford Speedway
13th
Schedule Results
9/22/2018 at Beaver Dam Raceway - Beaver Dam, WI
410 Sprints - Winged:
IRA Interstate Racing Association
Kerry Madsen
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
Time: 825.417
2
1st
Heat 3
Time: 257.195
2
1st
Qualifying 1
Time: 14.337
8
11th
Hot Laps 1
Time: 13.075
8
2nd
410 Sprints - Winged
IRA Interstate Racing Association
A Feature 1
30 laps | 00:13:45.417
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
2
1
Mike Reinke
Howards Grove, WI
02
3
5
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
64
4
3
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
2W
5
6
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
1M
6
8
Jake Blackhurst
Hanna City, IL
25
7
7
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
8
9
Jordan Goldesberry
Springfield, IL
65
9
13
Kris Spitz
Salem, WI
4K
10
10
Ben Schmidt
Howards Grove, WI
73
11
12
Steve Meyer
Sheboygan Falls, WI
85M
12
19
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
5J
13
20
Brandon McMullen
Plymouth, WI
10W
14
16
Todd King
Sheboygan Falls, WI
22
15
11
Scott Uttech
New Berlin, WI
7
16
15
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
23
17
18
Tim Haddy
Waupun, WI
21H
18
22
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
14AJ
19
17
Todd Daun
Pleasant Prairie, WI
19
20
23
Kevin Karnitz
West Bend, WI
63K
21
24
Danny Schlafer
Gibson, WI
11
22 (DNF)
4
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
68
23 (DNF)
14
Scott Biertzer
West Bend, WI
4B
24 (DNF)
21
Lance Fassbender
Burnett, WI
7F
B Feature 1
12 laps | 00:06:18.036
Presented by Behling Racing
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Brandon McMullen
Plymouth, WI
10W
2
3
Lance Fassbender
Burnett, WI
7F
3
4
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
14AJ
4
9
Kevin Karnitz
West Bend, WI
63K
5
6
Danny Schlafer
Gibson, WI
11
6
5
Austin Deblauw
Ventura, CA
65X
7
2
Jereme Schroeder
Lake Villa, IL
43
8
11
Keith Fellner
Sturtevant, WI
18
9
7
Nick Matuszewski
Antigo, WI
63
10
10
Matt Wiese
Lomira, WI
45
11
12
Tony Wondra
Campbellsport, WI
11X
12
8
Hunter Custer
Chippewa Falls, WI
29
DNS
-
Michael Decker
Silver Lake, WI
12
DNS
-
Jeremy Hunt
Fox Lake, WI
32
Heat 1
10 laps | 00:04:56.624
Presented by Real Wheels
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
2
6
Scott Uttech
New Berlin, WI
7
3
4
Mike Reinke
Howards Grove, WI
02
4
1
Scott Biertzer
West Bend, WI
4B
5
2
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
68
6
7
Danny Schlafer
Gibson, WI
11
7
8
Kevin Karnitz
West Bend, WI
63K
8
9
Jeremy Hunt
Fox Lake, WI
32
9 (DNF)
5
Michael Decker
Silver Lake, WI
12
Heat 2
10 laps | 00:05:15.252
Presented by Diversified Machine Inc
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
64
2
4
Jordan Goldesberry
Springfield, IL
65
3
2
Steve Meyer
Sheboygan Falls, WI
85M
4
1
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
23
5
9
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
5J
6
6
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
14AJ
7
7
Nick Matuszewski
Antigo, WI
63
8
5
Jereme Schroeder
Lake Villa, IL
43
9
8
Tony Wondra
Campbellsport, WI
11X
Heat 3
10 laps | 00:04:17.195
Presented by All Star Performance
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
2
4
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
2W
3
3
Ben Schmidt
Howards Grove, WI
73
4
1
Todd King
Sheboygan Falls, WI
22
5
5
Todd Daun
Pleasant Prairie, WI
19
6
6
Austin Deblauw
Ventura, CA
65X
7
7
Hunter Custer
Chippewa Falls, WI
29
8
8
Keith Fellner
Sturtevant, WI
18
Heat 4
10 laps | 00:09:30.382
Presented by R & H Enterprises
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
1M
2
4
Jake Blackhurst
Hanna City, IL
25
3
2
Kris Spitz
Salem, WI
4K
4
6
Trey Datweiler
Herscher, IL
23D
5
7
Tim Haddy
Waupun, WI
21H
6
5
Lance Fassbender
Burnett, WI
7F
7
8
Matt Wiese
Lomira, WI
45
8 (DNF)
3
Brandon McMullen
Plymouth, WI
10W
Qualifying 1
2 laps | 00:00:30
Presented by Osborne and Son Trucking
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
26
Mike Reinke
Howards Grove, WI
02
13.737
2
27
Jordan Goldesberry
Springfield, IL
65
13.756
3
10
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
2W
13.892
4
6
Jake Blackhurst
Hanna City, IL
25
13.892
5
25
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
13.920
6
4
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
64
14.073
7
18
Ben Schmidt
Howards Grove, WI
73
14.124
8
5
Brandon McMullen
Plymouth, WI
10W
14.183
9
29
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
68
14.287
10
15
Steve Meyer
Sheboygan Falls, WI
85M
14.312
11
8
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
14.337
12
22
Kris Spitz
Salem, WI
4K
14.367
13
14
Scott Biertzer
West Bend, WI
4B
14.486
14
7
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
23
14.547
15
20
Todd King
Sheboygan Falls, WI
22
14.606
16
30
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
1M
14.733
17
16
Michael Decker
Silver Lake, WI
12
14.872
18
28
Jereme Schroeder
Lake Villa, IL
43
14.918
19
32
Todd Daun
Pleasant Prairie, WI
19
14.929
20
34
Lance Fassbender
Burnett, WI
7F
15.015
21
2
Scott Uttech
New Berlin, WI
7
15.124
22
11
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
14AJ
15.169
23
12
Austin Deblauw
Ventura, CA
65X
15.185
24
9
Trey Datweiler
Herscher, IL
23D
15.248
25
1
Danny Schlafer
Gibson, WI
11
15.369
26
23
Nick Matuszewski
Antigo, WI
63
15.504
27
24
Hunter Custer
Chippewa Falls, WI
29
15.616
28
19
Tim Haddy
Waupun, WI
21H
15.630
29
21
Kevin Karnitz
West Bend, WI
63K
15.682
30
3
Tony Wondra
Campbellsport, WI
11X
15.708
31
17
Keith Fellner
Sturtevant, WI
18
15.767
32
33
Matt Wiese
Lomira, WI
45
16.387
33
13
Jeremy Hunt
Fox Lake, WI
32
16.831
34
31
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
5J
0.000
Hotlaps 1
00:05:01
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
64
2
8
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
3
25
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
4
5
Brandon McMullen
Plymouth, WI
10W
5
26
Mike Reinke
Howards Grove, WI
02
6
6
Jake Blackhurst
Hanna City, IL
25
7
7
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
23
8
9
Trey Datweiler
Herscher, IL
23D
9
10
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
2W
10
15
Steve Meyer
Sheboygan Falls, WI
85M
11
31
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
5J
12
27
Jordan Goldesberry
Springfield, IL
65
13
17
Keith Fellner
Sturtevant, WI
18
14
11
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
14AJ
15
16
Michael Decker
Silver Lake, WI
12
16
18
Ben Schmidt
Howards Grove, WI
73
17
29
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
68
18
1
Danny Schlafer
Gibson, WI
11
19
32
Todd Daun
Pleasant Prairie, WI
19
20
3
Tony Wondra
Campbellsport, WI
11X
21
20
Todd King
Sheboygan Falls, WI
22
22
28
Jereme Schroeder
Lake Villa, IL
43
23
30
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
1M
24
19
Tim Haddy
Waupun, WI
21H
25
21
Kevin Karnitz
West Bend, WI
63K
26
22
Kris Spitz
Salem, WI
4K
27
12
Austin Deblauw
Ventura, CA
65X
28
24
Hunter Custer
Chippewa Falls, WI
29
29
23
Nick Matuszewski
Antigo, WI
63
30
33
Matt Wiese
Lomira, WI
45
31
13
Jeremy Hunt
Fox Lake, WI
32
32
14
Scott Biertzer
West Bend, WI
4B
33
34
Lance Fassbender
Burnett, WI
7F
34
2
Scott Uttech
New Berlin, WI
7
Click here for printable results.
Facebook
krikkemotorsport
Sponsors
Twitter
Tweets by https://twitter.com/kmr29
Refresh
Close