API Access Settings
Kerry Madsen
Home
Bio
News
Schedule/Results
Photos
Videos
Sponsors
Contact
Merch
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
12
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
7
Latest Results
4/18/2021
Bedford Speedway
13th
Schedule Results
7/11/2015 at Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, WI
360 Sprints - Non-Winged:
Traditional Sprint Car Series
410 Sprints - Winged:
World of Outlaws
360 Sprints - Winged
Kerry Madsen
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
3
4th
Dash 1
5
3rd
Heat 2
4
1st
Qualifying
Time: 11.479
-
2nd
360 Sprints - Non-Winged
A Feature 1
25 laps
Presented by GRP Motorsports
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
5
Jimmy Kouba
Byron, MN
2K
2
6
zzzJames zzzGiossi
New Richmond, WI
11
3
20
Chase Viebrock
New Richmond, WI
50
4
3
Rob Caho Jr
Rush City, MN
78
5
1
Brian VanMeveren
Woodbury, MN
24
6
4
Mike Mueller
Oak Grove, MN
87
7
15
Neal Matuska
Waxahachie, TX
48
8
7
Johnny Parsons III
Owatonna, MN
12
9
2
Scott Brandt
Andover, MN
7B
10
10
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
3K
11
8
Cam Schafer
Little Canada, MN
14
12
9
Jon Lewerer
Andover, MN
69S
13
11
Jori Hughes
Redondo Beach, CA
21J
14
17
Blake Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
KA1
15
18
Denny Stordahl
Centuria, WI
34
16
19
Tony Duran
South St. Paul, MN
N1
17 (DNF)
16
Mike Walters
Lake Elmo, MN
27
18 (DNF)
13
Katrina Sautbine
Superior, WI
13K
19 (DNF)
14
Kevin Bradwell
Luck, WI
95
20 (DNF)
12
Joseph Kouba
North Branch, MN
55
DNS
-
Dan Peper
Milltown, WI
81
DNS
-
Jake Kouba
Farmington, MN
6
Heat 1
10 laps
Presented by Meeks Video
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Brian VanMeveren
Woodbury, MN
24
2
4
Scott Brandt
Andover, MN
7B
3
3
Jon Lewerer
Andover, MN
69S
4
1
Katrina Sautbine
Superior, WI
13K
5
5
Kevin Bradwell
Luck, WI
95
6
6
Blake Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
KA1
7
8
Tony Duran
South St. Paul, MN
N1
8
7
Dan Peper
Milltown, WI
81
Heat 2
10 laps
Presented by Track Rat Photos
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Jimmy Kouba
Byron, MN
2K
2
2
zzzJames zzzGiossi
New Richmond, WI
11
3
4
Johnny Parsons III
Owatonna, MN
12
4
6
Cam Schafer
Little Canada, MN
14
5
5
Neal Matuska
Waxahachie, TX
48
6
7
Mike Walters
Lake Elmo, MN
27
7
3
Denny Stordahl
Centuria, WI
34
Heat 3
10 laps
Presented by Hoosier Racing Tire
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
Rob Caho Jr
Rush City, MN
78
2
5
Mike Mueller
Oak Grove, MN
87
3
2
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
3K
4
4
Joseph Kouba
North Branch, MN
55
5
7
Jori Hughes
Redondo Beach, CA
21J
6 (DNF)
1
Jake Kouba
Farmington, MN
6
DQ
3
Chase Viebrock
New Richmond, WI
50
410 Sprints - Winged
World of Outlaws
A Feature 1
35 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
2
1
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
3
2
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
4
3
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
5
7
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
6
21
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
7
6
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
8
13
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2
9
20
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
10
5
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
11
14
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
12
12
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
13
17
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
14
10
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
15
9
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
2KS
16
8
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
17
22
Brad Loyet
Sunset Hills, MO
O5
18
25
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
19
11
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
7
20
23
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
21
15
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
22
19
Jason Johnson
Eunice, LA
41
23
16
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
24
18
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
25
24
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19
B Feature 1
12 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
2KS
2
5
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
3
4
Jason Johnson
Eunice, LA
41
4
2
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
5
8
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
6
3
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19
7
12
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
8
10
Jared Goerges
East Gull Lake, MN
9Z
9
6
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
5J
10
13
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
23
11
7
Dave Glennon
Casselton, ND
5
12
11
Brandon Thone
Sheybogan, WI
94
13
9
John Sernett
Shakopee, MN
19L
Dash 1
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
2
1
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
3
5
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
4
7
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
5
4
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
6
8
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
7
6
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
8
3
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
Heat 1
10 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
2
1
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
3
4
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
4
5
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2
5
3
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
6
7
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
7
8
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
8
10
Jared Goerges
East Gull Lake, MN
9Z
9
6
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
10
9
Dave Glennon
Casselton, ND
5
11
11
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
23
Heat 2
10 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
2
1
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
7
3
6
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
4
3
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
5
5
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
6
8
Brad Loyet
Sunset Hills, MO
O5
7
7
Jason Johnson
Eunice, LA
41
8
9
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
9
2
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
2KS
10
10
Brandon Thone
Sheybogan, WI
94
Heat 3
10 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
2
1
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
3
3
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
4
5
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
5
4
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
6
7
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
7
6
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19
8
8
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
5J
9
9
John Sernett
Shakopee, MN
19L
10
10
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
Qualifying
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
-
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
11.457
2
-
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
11.479
3
-
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
11.589
4
-
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
11.608
5
-
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
11.650
6
-
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
11.653
7
-
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
11.688
8
-
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
2KS
11.691
9
-
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
11.718
10
-
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
11.726
11
-
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
7
11.755
12
-
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
11.760
13
-
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2
11.761
14
-
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
11.779
15
-
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
11.816
16
-
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
11.875
17
-
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
11.916
18
-
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19
11.923
19
-
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
11.932
20
-
Jason Johnson
Eunice, LA
41
11.943
21
-
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
11.952
22
-
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
11.961
23
-
Brad Loyet
Sunset Hills, MO
O5
12.024
24
-
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
5J
12.062
25
-
Dave Glennon
Casselton, ND
5
12.121
26
-
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
12.139
27
-
John Sernett
Shakopee, MN
19L
12.140
28
-
Jared Goerges
East Gull Lake, MN
9Z
12.237
29
-
Brandon Thone
Sheybogan, WI
94
12.360
30
-
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
12.361
31
-
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
23
12.480
360 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
25 laps
Presented by GRP Motorsports
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
34D
2
3
Chris Graf
Glencoe, MN
20G
3
4
Lou Kennedy Jr
Winnipeg, MB
21K
4
6
Jake Martens
Fairview, OK
48
5
7
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
20K
6
8
Jerry Richert Jr
Forest Lake, MN
63
7
12
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
14
8
11
Tony Norem
Dassel, MN
B1ST
9
9
Ryan Bowers
Nowthen, MN
199
10
1
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
4J
11
5
Cody Hahn
Oak Grove, MN
23
12
13
Jeff Pellersels
Woodbury, MN
1
13
10
Jamey Ogston
Duluth, MN
03
14
18
Dean Brown
Springfield, MN
1D
15
16
Chad Patterson
Burnsville, MN
15
16
14
Jimmy Kouba
Byron, MN
5
17
15
Roger McVitty
Somerset, WI
7M
18
17
Kevin Bradwell
Luck, WI
95
19
19
Reed Allex
St. Cloud, MN
91A
20 (DNF)
20
Jake Lempelius
St. Paul, MN
52
DNS
-
Leigh Thomas
Duluth, MN
29
DNS
-
Rick Kobs
Deer Park, WI
34
Challenge Race 1
11 laps
Presented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Ryan Bowers
Nowthen, MN
199
2
6
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
34D
3
2
Jamey Ogston
Duluth, MN
03
4
8
Lou Kennedy Jr
Winnipeg, MB
21K
5
7
Jerry Richert Jr
Forest Lake, MN
63
6
5
Tony Norem
Dassel, MN
B1ST
7
11
Jimmy Kouba
Byron, MN
5
8
10
Roger McVitty
Somerset, WI
7M
9
3
Kevin Bradwell
Luck, WI
95
10
9
Jake Lempelius
St. Paul, MN
52
11 (DNF)
4
Dean Brown
Springfield, MN
1D
Challenge Race 2
11 laps
Presented by Hoosier Racing Tire
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
20K
2
6
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
4J
3
5
Chris Graf
Glencoe, MN
20G
4
7
Jake Martens
Fairview, OK
48
5
9
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
14
6
8
Cody Hahn
Oak Grove, MN
23
7
3
Jeff Pellersels
Woodbury, MN
1
8
10
Chad Patterson
Burnsville, MN
15
9
1
Reed Allex
St. Cloud, MN
91A
10 (DNF)
4
Leigh Thomas
Duluth, MN
29
DNS
-
Rick Kobs
Deer Park, WI
34
Ultimate Sprint Heat 1
8 laps
Presented by Meeks Video
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Lou Kennedy Jr
Winnipeg, MB
21K
2
4
Jerry Richert Jr
Forest Lake, MN
63
3
1
Tony Norem
Dassel, MN
B1ST
4
3
Leigh Thomas
Duluth, MN
29
5
7
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
20K
6
5
Ryan Bowers
Nowthen, MN
199
7
6
Chad Patterson
Burnsville, MN
15
8
8
Jimmy Kouba
Byron, MN
5
Ultimate Sprint Heat 2
7 laps
Presented by Driverwebsites.com
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
Cody Hahn
Oak Grove, MN
23
2
5
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
34D
3
3
Dean Brown
Springfield, MN
1D
4
2
Kevin Bradwell
Luck, WI
95
5
1
Reed Allex
St. Cloud, MN
91A
6
4
Jake Lempelius
St. Paul, MN
52
DNS
-
Rick Kobs
Deer Park, WI
34
Ultimate Sprint Heat 3
7 laps
Presented by Sprintsource.com
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Jake Martens
Fairview, OK
48
2
2
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
4J
3
7
Chris Graf
Glencoe, MN
20G
4
4
Jeff Pellersels
Woodbury, MN
1
5
5
Jamey Ogston
Duluth, MN
03
6
3
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
14
7
6
Roger McVitty
Somerset, WI
7M
Click here for printable results.
Facebook
krikkemotorsport
Sponsors
Twitter
Tweets by https://twitter.com/kmr29
Refresh
Close