API Access Settings
Kerry Madsen
Home
Bio
News
Schedule/Results
Photos
Videos
Sponsors
Contact
Merch
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
12
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
7
Latest Results
4/18/2021
Bedford Speedway
13th
Schedule Results
8/9/2015 at Knoxville Raceway - Knoxville, IA
410 Sprints - Winged
Kerry Madsen
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
1
3rd
Dash 1
1
1st
Heat 1
4
3rd
Qualifying 1
Time: 15.05
8
1st
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
25 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2S
2
2
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
2
3
1
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
4
5
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1S
5
7
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
6
4
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
7
10
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
8
14
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
9
8
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
10
9
Greg Hodnett
Spring Grove, PA
27
11
11
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
1
12
12
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
13
16
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
14
13
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
15
17
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
29W
16
15
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
17
20
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
18
21
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
45
19
3
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
67H
20
18
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1B
21
22
Dustin Selvage
Indianola, IA
7
22
19
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
77X
23
24
Parker Price Miller
Kokomo, IN
9P
24
23
Jon Agan
Knoxville, IA
4A
Group A - B Feature
12 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Greg Hodnett
Spring Grove, PA
27
2
2
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
1
3
6
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
45
4
4
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
2KS
5
5
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
3G
6
7
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
7
16
Tony Shilling
Knoxville, IA
22
8
3
Justyn Cox
Sacramento, CA
31C
9
9
Bud Kaeding
San Jose, CA
O
10
10
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
11
19
Brandon Wimmer
Fairmount, IN
55XM
12
18
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
13
11
Jordyn Brazier
Maroochydore, QLD
21AU
14
20
D.J. Netto
Hanford, CA
88N
15
17
Shane Golobic
Fremont, CA
31B
16
15
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
83
17
12
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
70
18
13
Logan Forler
Boise, ID
2L
19
8
Greg Wilson
Benton Ridge, OH
W20
20
14
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4S
DNS
-
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
DNS
-
Dakota Hendrickson
Omaha, NE
4
Group B - B Feature
12 laps | 3:23.7
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
2
2
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
3
4
Dustin Selvage
Indianola, IA
7
4
3
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
89
5
8
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93H
6
6
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
7
5
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19M
8
10
Bronson Maeschen
Pleasantville, IA
96
9
9
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
10
16
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
7G
11
7
Josh Schneiderman
West Burlington, IA
49
12
18
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
17A
13
17
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
14
13
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
15
19
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
71
16
12
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
17
15
Jonathan Cornell
Sedalia, MO
28
18
11
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
25
19
14
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
7R
DNS
-
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24R
DNS
-
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
1J
DNS
-
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
95
C Feature 1
10 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Brandon Wimmer
Fairmount, IN
55XM
2
8
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
3
2
D.J. Netto
Hanford, CA
88N
4
1
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
71
5
15
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49S
6
6
Kevin Swindell
Germantown, TN
13X
7
18
Jeff Swindell
Bartlett, TN
47
8
9
Colby Copeland
Roseville, CA
5V
9
16
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
23M
10
20
Ryan Bernal
Hollister, CA
56B
11
5
Bob Weuve
Newton, IA
19
12
7
Jimmy Light
Lizton, IN
23
13
10
Scott Bogucki
Mclaren Vale, SA
84
14
13
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
15
11
Glenndon Forsythe
York, PA
93
16
4
Seth Bergman
Snohomish, WA
23B
17
14
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
20N
18
17
Todd Mickelson
Minot, ND
17M
19
12
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40H
20
19
JoJo Helberg
Rohnert Park, CA
7H
DNS
-
R.J. Johnson
Knoxville, IA
71A
DNS
-
Don Droud Jr
Lincoln, NE
1X
Pole Shuffle
2 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
2
2
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
2
3
3
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
67H
4
6
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
5
4
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1S
6
5
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2S
7
7
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
8
8
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
Group A Heat 1
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
29W
2
6
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
77X
3
4
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
4
2
Justyn Cox
Sacramento, CA
31C
5
3
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
1
6
7
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
7
5
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
3G
8
8
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
83
9
11
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
10
9
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
70
11
10
Bob Weuve
Newton, IA
19
DNS
-
R.J. Johnson
Knoxville, IA
71A
Group A Heat 2
8 laps | 2:05.9
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
2
4
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
2
3
3
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2S
4
1
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
2KS
5
6
Greg Wilson
Benton Ridge, OH
W20
6
8
Jordyn Brazier
Maroochydore, QLD
21AU
7
5
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
45
8
9
Logan Forler
Boise, ID
2L
9
7
Bud Kaeding
San Jose, CA
O
10
10
Tony Shilling
Knoxville, IA
22
11
11
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
71
12
12
Jimmy Light
Lizton, IN
23
Group A Heat 3
8 laps | 2:07.8
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
2
1
Jon Agan
Knoxville, IA
4A
3
3
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
4
4
Greg Hodnett
Spring Grove, PA
27
5
6
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
6
5
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
7
8
Shane Golobic
Fremont, CA
31B
8
7
Dakota Hendrickson
Omaha, NE
4
9
9
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4S
10
11
Brandon Wimmer
Fairmount, IN
55XM
11
10
Colby Copeland
Roseville, CA
5V
DNS
-
Don Droud Jr
Lincoln, NE
1X
Group B Heat 1
8 laps | 2:05.2
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
2
2
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
3
3
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
4
4
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
5
5
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
6
6
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93H
7
8
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
8
9
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
7G
9
7
Bronson Maeschen
Pleasantville, IA
96
10
10
Jonathan Cornell
Sedalia, MO
28
11
12
Scott Bogucki
Mclaren Vale, SA
84
12
11
Seth Bergman
Snohomish, WA
23B
Group B Heat 2
8 laps | 2:09.5
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
2
4
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
67H
3
6
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
4
3
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
5
1
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
89
6
10
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
95
7
5
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19M
8
7
Josh Schneiderman
West Burlington, IA
49
9
9
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
10
11
Kevin Swindell
Germantown, TN
13X
11
8
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
7R
12
12
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40H
Group B Heat 3
8 laps | 2:10.7
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Parker Price Miller
Kokomo, IN
9P
2
5
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1B
3
4
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1S
4
2
Dustin Selvage
Indianola, IA
7
5
11
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
6
10
D.J. Netto
Hanford, CA
88N
7
9
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
17A
8
8
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
25
9
12
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
20N
10
7
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
11
6
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
1J
12
3
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24R
Qualifying 1
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
8
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
15.050
2
14
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
2
15.189
3
4
Greg Hodnett
Spring Grove, PA
27
15.239
4
29
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
1
15.366
5
6
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2S
15.408
6
35
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
15.416
7
10
Justyn Cox
Sacramento, CA
31C
15.441
8
25
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
15.471
9
9
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
15.524
10
31
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
29W
15.551
11
17
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
2KS
15.587
12
18
Jon Agan
Knoxville, IA
4A
15.593
13
7
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
3G
15.596
14
30
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
45
15.608
15
2
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
15.612
16
26
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
77X
15.615
17
11
Greg Wilson
Benton Ridge, OH
W20
15.621
18
24
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
15.680
19
37
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
15.696
20
12
Bud Kaeding
San Jose, CA
O
15.702
21
20
Dakota Hendrickson
Omaha, NE
4
15.704
22
32
R.J. Johnson
Knoxville, IA
71A
15.784
23
28
Jordyn Brazier
Maroochydore, QLD
21AU
15.798
24
40
Don Droud Jr
Lincoln, NE
1X
15.812
25
1
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
70
15.822
26
23
Logan Forler
Boise, ID
2L
15.861
27
34
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4S
15.882
28
39
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
83
15.890
29
16
Tony Shilling
Knoxville, IA
22
15.897
30
5
Shane Golobic
Fremont, CA
31B
15.978
31
36
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
16.042
32
38
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
71
16.043
33
13
Brandon Wimmer
Fairmount, IN
55XM
16.161
34
19
Bob Weuve
Newton, IA
19
16.206
35
3
Jimmy Light
Lizton, IN
23
16.227
36
33
Colby Copeland
Roseville, CA
5V
16.255
37
22
Glenndon Forsythe
York, PA
93
16.312
38
27
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
16.396
39
15
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49S
16.969
40
21
Todd Mickelson
Minot, ND
17M
18.071
Qualifying 2
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
9
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
15.290
2
37
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
67H
15.349
3
21
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1S
15.379
4
15
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
15.404
5
13
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
15.436
6
22
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24R
15.440
7
4
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
15.446
8
14
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
15.468
9
5
Dustin Selvage
Indianola, IA
7
15.560
10
12
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
15.576
11
17
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
89
15.578
12
11
Parker Price Miller
Kokomo, IN
9P
15.585
13
32
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
15.603
14
18
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19M
15.611
15
33
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1B
15.619
16
8
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93H
15.621
17
19
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
15.636
18
3
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
1J
15.644
19
31
Bronson Maeschen
Pleasantville, IA
96
15.664
20
23
Josh Schneiderman
West Burlington, IA
49
15.688
21
29
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
15.698
22
35
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
15.702
23
25
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
7R
15.713
24
24
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
25
15.761
25
10
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
7G
15.782
26
34
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
15.819
27
36
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
17A
15.821
28
26
Jonathan Cornell
Sedalia, MO
28
15.834
29
30
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
95
15.847
30
20
D.J. Netto
Hanford, CA
88N
15.849
31
16
Seth Bergman
Snohomish, WA
23B
15.861
32
6
Kevin Swindell
Germantown, TN
13X
15.879
33
2
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
15.881
34
38
Scott Bogucki
Mclaren Vale, SA
84
15.946
35
27
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40H
15.982
36
28
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
20N
16.027
37
39
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
23M
16.048
38
40
Jeff Swindell
Bartlett, TN
47
16.080
39
7
JoJo Helberg
Rohnert Park, CA
7H
16.085
40
1
Ryan Bernal
Hollister, CA
56B
16.197
Click here for printable results.
Facebook
krikkemotorsport
Sponsors
Twitter
Tweets by https://twitter.com/kmr29
Refresh
Close